OPEN SECTION
Main Page
General Information
Events
Reports
Research & Resources
Projects
Information Letters
Partner Activities
Countries
Institutions
Persons

CLOSED SECTION
Name:
Pass:

  Participant list for Annual conference

Showing 143 pre-registered persons:

LearningMigration 1st Annual conference, Stavanger, 2006
Stavanger, Norway, April 25-29. 2006


  Name Institution Country Email
Aarrestad, Moyfrid Oksnevad Upper Secondary School Norway
Aastorp, Sissel The Norwegian Emigration Center Norway
Aires, Antonio Manuel Pinto Escola Secundária de Sebastião e Silva Portugal
Akerberg, Ulf Pedagogical Centre Sweden
Alexandrova, Lyuba Regional Pedagogical Centre, Sofia Bulgaria
Anderssen, Sissel Utdanningsdirektoratet Norway
Baasland, Bodhild Utdanningsdirektoratet Norway
Bakkevold, Merete Utdanningsdirektoratet Norway
Bauge, Kristina M. Stangeland ungdomsskole Norway
Baugsto, Bjorn Kvadraturen skolesenter Norway
Beck, Jan-Philipp European Youth Parliament Germany
Berg, Roald University of Stavanger Norway
Billingham, Clive Education & lifelong learning dep, Leicester City UK
Bjork, Lena Lindangeskolan Sweden
Boe, Per Inge The Norwegian Emigration Center Norway
Brannstedt, Anders Burgardens gymnasium Sweden
Bratteli, Anne Kristine Royneberg skole Norway
Buckstegge, Eva Carl-von-Ossietzky Universitat Oldenburg Germany
Bultbrun, Meike Gymnasium Cacilienschule Germany
Cardwell, Evelyn Ulster American Folk Park Northern Ireland
Casedemont Falguera, Xavier CONSORCI BENESTAR SOCIAL GARROTXA SPAIN
Cicak-Chand, Ruzica Institute for Migration and Ethnich Studies Croatia
Daatland, Dan D. University of Stavanger Norway
Daly, Clodagh Southern Education and Library Board Northern Ireland
Domnica, Olaru Colegiul Economic Romania
Draeger, Miriam Padagogische Hochschule Zentralschweiz Switzerland
Duzanec, Romana IV. Gymnasium Croatia
Ebertowski, Monika Carl-von-Ossietzky-Oberschule Berlin Germany
Edvardsson, Anna E. Lindangehus forskola Sweden
Egeli, Elisabeth University of Stavanger Norway
Endresen, Wenche Lundehaugen vid skole Norway
Engen, Thor Ola Hogskolen i Hedmark Norway
Fintland, Koll Sandnes Secondary school Norway
Focke, Brunhilde Otto-Wels-Grundschule Germany
Forfang, Helga University of Stavanger Norway
Forsvoll, Oystein Stavanger offshore tek skole Norway
Fries, Vanessa Tulla-Realschule Germany
Fritsche, Christine Kurt-von-Marval-Schule Germany
Frøiland, Shalini University of Stavanger Norway
Fulev, Ivan Secondary Vocational School Bulgaria
Gaffney, Carmel Loreto College, Cavan Ireland
Gentili, Rita Caterina Istituto magistrale F. De Sanctis Italy
Gilje, Erling FE College - Godalen vgs Norway
Gjerde, Oyvind UN Association of Norway Norge
Gjesdal, Siv Sola Upper Secondary School Norway
Gomes, Analia Direccao-Geral de Inovacao e de Desenvolvimento Cu PORTUGAL
Guitart, Marta IES la Garrotxa Spain
Haaland, Oddvar Kvadraturen skolesenter Norway
Hagen, Diana Nygard skole Norway
Hampsey, Mary St Patrick's Primary School Northern Ireland
Heiser, Anke Bildungsteam Berlin-Brandenburg e.V. Germany
Helgoy, Arild Sola Upper Secondary School Norway
Helland, Gust Sandnes vid skole Norway
Hirsl, Lajla Primary School K.S. Gdjalski Croatia
Hladnik-Milharcic, Mirjam Institute for Slovenian Emigration Studies at ZRC Slovenia
Hodel, Camilla Lindangen Sweden
Holcova, Alzbeta Strakonice High School Czech Republic
Hope, Tim Agder University College Norway
Ion, Gava Inspectoratul Scolar Judetean Valcea. Romania
Jakobsson, Eva University of Stavanger Norway
Johannessen, Oystein Lund Centre for Intercultural Communication Norway
Kirilov, Metodi Dia-Sport Association, Sofia Bulgaria
Kjeldstadlid, Knut Universitetet i Oslo Norway
Knudsen, Ase T. Karmsund vid skole Norway
Konnestad, Arve Fjare skole (lower sec) Norway
Kordova, Eva Anglo-Czech High School Czech Republic
Kranz, Helga Office for Education Liechtenstein
Kretzer, Kirsten Otto-Wels.Grundschule Germany
Kucera, Dalibor University of South Bohemia Czech Republic
Lagrange, Christina Lindängen Sweden
Larsson, Mats Soderkullaskolan Sweden
Lauer, Christina Ludwig-Uhland-Schule Heimsheim Germany
Lea, Martha University of Stavanger Norway
Ljungfjard, Ulrika Mottagningsenheten Fosie, Malmö Sweden
Lonroth, Carina Sild Malmo University Sweden
Luksic-Hacin, Marina Institute for Slovenian Emigration Studies ZRC SAZ
Lundmark, Jennie Soderkullaskolan Sweden
Melberg, Kari Vardenes skole
Mesaric Zabcic, Rebeka Institute for Migration and Ethnic Studies Croatia
Mesic, Milan Faculty of Philosophy, University of Zagreb Croatia
Mlekuz, Jernej Institute for Slovenian Emigration Studies at ZRC Slovenia
Murad, Salim University of South Bohemia Czech Republic
Nikoma, Marianne Ole Lovstrom-ip aturfia Greenland
Nilsson, Birgit Reception center, Lindanden Sweden
Nilsson, Lena Burgardens gymnasium Sweden
Novais, Miguel Luis de Sousa Escola Secundaria Sebastião e Silva Portugal
Oberg, Jens Burgardens utbildningscentrum SWEDEN
Ohlson, Johan Malmo University Sweden
Oliveira, Armando CEMRI / Universidade Aberta
Omdal, Jeanette Mack Elverum vid skole Norway
Osthus, Else Fylkesmannen i Rogaland Norway
Osuagwu, Ugochukwu Emmanuel Ambassadors College, Nigeria Nigeria
Ottosen, Frode Sola Upper Secondary School Norway
Ovregard, Kirsten Rennesoy skule Norway
Owren, Torunn Haugan Oksnevad Upper Secondary School Norway
Piibur, Tonu Tallinn Pelgulinna Gymnasium Estonia
Polan, Zeljka Iv. Gymnasium Croatia
Porcella, Alessandra Istituto Magistrale F. De Sanctis Italy
Potts, Lydia Carl von Ossietzky Universitaet
Ranert, Suzanne Center of Diversity in Education Sweden
Rapini, Dina I.T.C.S. Italy
Rasoilo, Isabel CEMRI/UA Portugal
Rehbein, Julia C-v.O. Universitat Oldenburg Germany
Reineck, Peter Meldorfer Gelehrtenschule - Gymnasium Germany
Riganello, Tommasina Istituto Professionale di Stato per i Servizi Comm Italy
Rorvik, Petra Sola Upper Secondary School Norway
Rue, Anne Gro Sola Upper Secondary School Norway
Santoro, Grazia IPSS A. MOTOLESE Italy
Santoro, Immacolata Istituto Professionale di Stato per i Servizi Comm Italy
Schneidt, Roland The Ministerial Service for Secondary Schools in N Germany
Schorpp, Alexander Haupt- und Realschule Friesenheim Germany
Semec, Katica Pevec Zavod za solstvo (Institute of education) Slovenia
Soare, Florina Scoala cu Clasele I-VIII Take Ionescu Romania
Soare, Catalin Forumul Cetatenesc pentru Actiune Sociala si Educa Romania
Sogno, Patrizia IPSS A. MOTOLESE ITALY
Stamnes, Siv Grete Nygard skole Norway
Staykova, Nina Regional Pedagogical Centre, Sofia Bulgaria
Stiles, Debbie Webster University USA
Stolz, Bernhard Humanistic association Germany Germany
Storhaug, Hans Norwegian Emigration Center Norway
Strmecki, Davorka Primary School K.S. Gdjalski Croatia
Sundstrom, Gunilla Fahleryd Burgardens gymnasium Sweden
Surudzhiyski, Plamen National Pedagogical Centre, Sofia Bulgaria
Svendsen, Anne Svenneby Johannes Learning Centre Norway
Thorsen, Svein Tore Mandal Secondary School Norway
Tjeldflaat, Barbro Sola Upper Secondary School Norge
Turner, Adam Newman Rushey Mead secondary school UK
Tuur, Viive Parnu Raekula Gymnasium Estonia
Valvatn, Kari Johannes Learning Centre Norway
Vardal, Age Finnoy sentralskule Norway
Vasby, Erik Mandal Secondary school Norway
Velitchkova, Ianka-Tatiana Dia-Sport Association, Sofia Bulgaria
Vignes, Ingebjorg Bjorklund Rennesoy skule Norway
Vijfhuizen, Jan Leendert Regionale Scholengemeenschap 't Rijks The Netherlands
Vilahur Godoy, Xon IES Llagostera Spain
Vojnovic, Narcisa Institute of Education, Republic of Croatia Croatia
Wagones, Anne Sofie Kvadraturen skolesenter Norway
Wallin, Ingrid Burgarden Gymnasium Sweden
Westlye, Svein Sandnes Secondary school Norway
Wiksnes, Signy Tungland Stangeland ungdomsskole Norway
Wilson, Heather Dungannon Primary School Northern Ireland
Witso, Hilde Agder University College Norway
Zyatzeva, Elena Norsk-russisk forening Norvegia/Russia

 

  Print this page